21.1 Km Half Marathon - Results by Category 2014

Male 35 - 39 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1464 Lungile Gongqa 35 Cheetahs AC  01:06:26 R 4 500
2 1461 Mthandazo Qhina 37 Nedbank Running Club Cape Town  01:10:59 R 3 500
3 1437 Menzi Joseph 37 MR PRICE  01:14:26 R 2 500
4 1455 Eric Sigxashe 36 Maxed Elite - PE  01:15:18 R 1 500
5 1447 Mila Victor Pasiya 35 Harmony AC  01:16:28 R 6 000

Male 40 - 49 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1171 Zongamele Dyubeni 41 NEDBANK  01:08:17 R 4 500
2 1439 Mluleki Nobanda 46 MR PRICE  01:08:21 R 3 500
3 1448 Maxwell Goodman 42 IKHAMVA AC  01:10:18 R 2 500
4 1245 Terrence Mjekula 42 CHARLOAC  01:16:33 R 1 500
5 1128 Makaya Masumpa 48 BORN 2 RUN  01:19:54 R 600

Male 50 - 59 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1007 Daniel Mothibe 52 New Balance AC GN  01:17:47 R 4 500
2 1179 Desmond Zibi 51 IKAMVA  01:19:20 R 3 500
3 1204 Linda Maphanga 52 Anglo Coal Athletics Club  01:21:17 R 2 500
4 1353 Francis Mukuka 59 Bashewa AC  01:22:23 R 1 500
5 1402 Mike Bekapi 53 MR PRICE MAX  01:27:09 R 600

Male 60+ Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1411 Sizinzo Kama 63 ACHILLES  01:34:12 R 4 500
2 1085 Don Charles 65 NEDBANK  01:34:27 R 3 500
3 1071 Hannes Els 64 Fit 2000 AC PE  01:35:59 R 2 500
4 1255 Daniel Hlongwane 66 Nedbank Running Club GN  01:40:20 R 1 500
5 1429 Pele Tshikundamalema 74 Vodacom Striders  01:44:15 R 600

Male 60+ Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1051 Monde Polisiti 17 OXFORD STRIDERS  01:15:14 R 4 500
2 1357 Xavier Adams 19 NEDBANK PE  01:17:25 R 3 500
3 1315 Cebisa Hebe 19    01:26:59 R 2 500
4 1005 Justin Bickle 18 OXFORD STRIDERS  01:27:46 R 1 500
5 1197 Luxolo Shushu 17    01:33:41 R 600

Female 35 - 39 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1302 Chiyedza Chokore 36 MAX ELITE  01:23:16 R 4 500
2 1184 Clare Robb 39 OLD SELBORNIAN  01:43:15 R 3 500
3 1196 Nyameka Dunjwa 38 REAL GIJIMAS  01:51:42 R 2 500
4 1125 Nonhlanhla Shange 38 MAXED ELITE  01:58:28 R 1 500
5 1088 Janine Donaldson 38 Oxford Striders  01:59:50 R 600

Female 40 - 49 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1426 Samukeliso Moyo 40 MAX ELITE  01:23:05 R 4 500
2 1163 Jene Banfield 44 Run Walk for Life EP  01:34:29 R 3 500
3 1131 Mary Nwelase 49 Boxer Superstores Athletic Club  01:47:22 R 2 500
4 1020 Stella Madlala 48 FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS  02:06:56 R 1 500
5 1011 Annamarie Acton 40 Old Selbornians Road Runners  02:07:00 R 600

Female 50 - 59 Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1040 Janine Engels 52 WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB  01:40:21 R 4 500
2 1015 Colleen Muller 57 BORN 2 RUN EASTERN CAPE  01:51:18 R 3 500
3 1115 Alison Langtree 51 Oxford Striders  01:52:18 R 2 500
4 1328 Renee Wade 56 EAST LONDON ATHLETIC CLUB  01:58:55 R 1 500
5 1278 Kariena Strydom 51 OLD SELBORNIANS  02:03:45 R 600

Female 60+ Years

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1250 Michelle Whittington 61 Old Selbornian Road Runners  02:13:31 R 4 500
2 1146 Ithuteng Boshoe 63 Sunninghill Striders Running Club  02:18:13 R 3 500
3 1110 Beanie Beard 62 OLD SERBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS  02:23:10 R 2 500
4 1234 Marlene Van Wyk 68 EL PACERS  02:40:44 R 1 500
5 1169 Helene Nel 62 EAST LONDON PACERS  02:42:52 R 600

Female Juniors

Pos RaceNo Name Age Club RaceTime Prize
1 1456 Nomakhosi Ntliziyo 16 YOUTH FOR CHANGE  01:42:45 R 4 500
2 1099 Sihle Gquzula 19 OXFORD STRIDERS  01:59:29 R 3 500

Search